Summer Camp Results

Here are the results from the troop’s week at Summer Camp:

Troop 368 won Ultimate Frisbee, Honor Troop and the Water Carnival !!!
Mr Smith won the Scout Leader Cook-Off.
Evan Woo came in second and Thomas Fleming came in Third in the camp-wide chess tournament.
The troop placed 4th in clean campsite award for the week (the troop had 4 perfect days and one almost perfect day).

Individual badges earned are below.  Congratulations to everyone involved, including scouts and leaders!

Climbing merit badge:
Ryan Agee – complete
Andrew Bryant – Complete
Michael Loyd – Complete


Citizenship in the Nation merit badge:
Alex Bindbeutal – complete
Caleb Criswell – complete
Thomas Fleming – complete
Duncan Fletcher – complete
Evan Heldt – compete
Alex Morgan – Complete
Jacob Rott – complete
Walker Rott – complete
Jacob Shoaf – complete
Nathan Smith – complete
Gibson Steed – complete
Carter Williams – complete
Evan Woo – complete
Zeric Wood – complete

Space Exploration merit badge:
Alex Bindbeutal – complete
Jacob Coppedge – complete
Caleb Criswell – complete
Thomas Fleming – complete
Evan Heldt – compete
Alex Morgan – Complete
Walker Rott – complete
Jacob Shoaf – complete
Nathan Smith – complete
Gibson Steed – complete
Carter Williams – complete
Evan Woo – complete
Zeric Wood – complete

Swimming merit badge:
Alex Bindbeutal – complete
Caleb Criswell – complete
Thomas Fleming – complete
Evan Heldt – compete
Alex Morgan – partial – must complete req 2, 3, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10
Walker Rott – complete
Jacob Shoaf – complete
Nathan Smith – complete
Gibson Steed – complete
Carter Williams – complete

Art/Sculpture merit badge:
Alex Bindbeutal – complete
Gibson Steed – complete
Zeric Wood – complete

Lifesaving merit badge:
Daniel Brewer – complete
Jacob Coppedge – complete
Zac Crawford – complete
Blake Criswell – complete
Ian Daniele – complete
Alex Fletcher – complete
J T Hicks – complete
Austin Russell – complete

Archery merit badge:
Logan Byrd complete
Philip Daniele – complete

Citizenship in the World:
Logan Byrd – complete
Jacob Rott – complete

Rifle merit badge:
Logan Byrd – complete
Nicholas Dely – complete
Duncan Fletcher – complete
Jacob Rott – complete

Indian Lore merit badge:
Jacob Coppedge – complete

Camping merit badge:
Jacob Coppedge – partial – must finish req 4b, 5e, 7b, 8d, 9a, 9b (some or all may be complete through troop campouts)
J T Hicks – partial – must finish req 4b, 5e, 7b, 8d, 9a, 9b (some or all may be complete through troop campouts)
John Kutteh – partial – must finish req 4b, 5e, 7b, 8d, 9a, 9b (some or all may be complete through troop campouts)
Grayson Lee – partial – must finish req 4b, 5e, 7b, 8d, 9a, 9b (some or all may be complete through troop campouts)
Warren Smith – partial – must finish req 4b, 5e, 7b, 8d, 9a, 9b (some or all may be complete through troop campouts)

Fish and Wildlife/Soil and Water merit badges:
Adam Crawford – complete
Caleb Criswell – complete
Thomas Fleming – complete
Evan Heldt – complete
Alex Morgan – complete
Walker Rott – complete
Jacob Shoaf – complete
Nathan Smith – complete
Carter Williams – complete
Evan Woo – complete

Chemistry merit badge:
Zac Crawford – complete

Leatherwork merit badge:
Adam Crawford – complete
Jacob Rott – complete

Whitewater merit badge:
Blake Criswell – complete
Alex Fletcher – complete
Duncan Fletcher – complete

Canoeing merit badge:
Ian Daniele – complete
Spencer Jones – complete
Zach Rausch – complete
Austin Russell – complete

Motorboating merit badge:
Ian Daniele – complete
J T Hicks – complete
John  Kutteh – complete
Grayson Lee – complete
Austin Russell – complete

Fire Safety merit badge:
Ian Daniele – partial – must finish req 6a
J T Hicks – partial – must finish req 6a
David Okulski – complete
Austin Russell – partial – must finish req 6a

Communications merit badge:
Philip Daniele – partial – must finish req 5

Public Speaking merit badge:
Philip Daniele – complete

Wood Carving merit badge:
Nicholas Dely – complete

Emergency Preparedness merit badge:
Nicholas Dely – partial – must finish req 2c, 6b, 6c, 8c

Environmental Science merit badge:
David Okulski – complete

Fly Fishing/Fishing merit badges:
David Okulski – complete

Geocaching merit badge:
Warren Smith – partial – must finish req 7

Orienteering merit badge:
Warren Smith – partial – must finish req 7, 8, 9, 10

BSA Lifeguard:
John Criswell – complete
Stan Shoaf – complete

Scoutmaster/Assistant Leader Specifics:
Matt Bindbeutal
Charlie Brown
David Smith

COPE (Challenging Outdoor Personal Experience)
Daniel Brewer
Adam Crawford
Zac Crawford
Spencer Jones
John Kutteh
Grayson Lee
Justin Lynch
Zach Rausch
Dylan Reed
Ben Woods

LOST (Lake Ouchita Summer Trek)
Nathan Knox

Mountain Man:
Andrew Bryant
Michael Loyd
Ryan Agee

Summer Camp God & Country Award
Zac Crawfor
Nicholas Dely
Evan Heldt
Jacob Rott
Walker Rott
Nathan Smith
Warren Smith
Gibson Steed
Carter Williams
Zeric Wood

Advertisements
Posted in Uncategorized. Comments Off on Summer Camp Results
%d bloggers like this: